Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0004


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 104

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 50 48.08%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 30 28.85%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 5 4.81%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.96%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.96%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.96%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 12 11.54%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 1.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 159

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 67 42.14%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.63%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 88 55.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 104

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 48 46.15%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 44 42.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 159

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 28 17.61%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 102 64.15%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 17 10.69%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 20.75%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 24.53%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 21.38%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 22.64%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 36.48%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 3.77%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 2.52%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 28.93%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 30.82%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 27.04%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 29.56%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 28.93%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 20.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 104

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 27 25.96%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 26 25.00%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 31 29.81%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.96%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.92%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.88%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 41 39.42%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 32 30.77%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 37 35.58%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.92%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 5 4.81%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.96%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 4 3.85%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.92%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.92%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 8 7.69%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 8 7.69%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 11 10.58%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.92%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 3 2.88%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 5 4.81%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 2 1.92%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 3 2.88%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.92%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.96%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.96%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.92%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.88%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 26 25.00%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 23 22.12%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 23 22.12%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.96%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.88%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 4 3.85%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 26 25.00%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 32 30.77%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 28 26.92%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.92%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.96%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.88%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 4 3.85%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 4 3.85%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 2 1.92%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 5 4.81%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 10 9.62%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 11 10.58%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 10 9.62%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 32 30.77%
Herman B. White (Republican) 25 24.04%
Nick Stella (Republican) 21 20.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 159

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 127 79.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 104

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 68 65.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 159

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 124 77.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 104

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 74 71.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 159

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 117 73.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 104

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 75 72.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 67 64.42%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 17 16.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 66 63.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 33 31.73%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 45 43.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 36 34.62%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 45 43.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 159

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 67 42.14%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 62 38.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 104

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 75 72.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 75 72.12%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 72 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 159

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 80 50.31%
Margarita "Maggy" Ferguson (Democratic) 56 35.22%

Aurora 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 4 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori Renzetti (Democratic) 128 80.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 104

Aurora 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 74 71.15%