Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0003


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 39 42.86%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 26 28.57%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 13 14.29%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 2.20%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 10 10.99%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 43 40.19%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 63 58.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 23 25.27%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 62 68.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 16 14.95%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 69 64.49%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 11.21%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 24.30%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 27 25.23%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 21 19.63%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 24.30%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 46 42.99%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 6 5.61%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 3.74%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 30.84%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 39.25%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 31.78%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 33.64%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 28.04%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 20.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 28 30.77%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 27 29.67%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 24 26.37%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 33 36.26%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 26 28.57%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 29 31.87%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.10%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 8 8.79%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 9 9.89%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 7 7.69%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 3 3.30%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 11 12.09%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 11 12.09%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 9 9.89%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.10%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.30%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 21 23.08%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 17 18.68%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 18 19.78%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 28 30.77%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 30 32.97%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 27 29.67%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.10%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.10%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.20%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.10%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 10 10.99%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 9 9.89%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 9 9.89%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 7 7.69%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 7 7.69%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 8 8.79%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 24 26.37%
Herman B. White (Republican) 29 31.87%
Nick Stella (Republican) 24 26.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 84 78.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 64 70.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 77 71.96%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 84 78.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 63 69.23%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 19 20.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 61 67.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 24 26.37%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 48 52.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 40 43.96%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 35 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 56 52.34%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 37 34.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 91

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 76 83.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 74 81.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Pollock (Democratic) 41 38.32%
Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 47 43.93%