2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 96

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 1.04%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 32 33.33%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 40 41.67%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 3 3.13%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 1.04%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 1.04%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 15 15.63%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 1.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 47 49.47%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 47 49.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 96

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 34 35.42%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 54 56.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 8 8.42%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 72 75.79%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 9 9.47%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 27.37%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 27.37%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 27.37%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 29.47%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 38.95%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 3.16%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 3.16%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 30.53%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 29.47%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 28.42%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 28.42%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 36.84%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 96

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 33 34.38%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 32 33.33%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 38 39.58%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.08%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.08%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.04%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 26 27.08%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 23 23.96%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 25 26.04%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.08%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.08%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 5 5.21%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.04%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.13%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 12 12.50%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 17 17.71%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 12 12.50%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 1 1.04%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 4 4.17%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 6 6.25%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 2 2.08%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.08%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.13%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.04%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 33 34.38%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 28 29.17%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 31 32.29%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.04%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.08%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 24 25.00%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 23 23.96%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 26 27.08%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.04%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 3.13%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 4 4.17%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.08%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 2 2.08%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 4 4.17%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 2 2.08%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 3 3.13%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 15 15.63%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 12 12.50%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 13 13.54%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 25 26.04%
Herman B. White (Republican) 29 30.21%
Nick Stella (Republican) 27 28.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 76 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 96

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 68 70.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 72 75.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 96

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 74 77.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 69 72.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 96

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 80 83.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 73 76.04%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 14 14.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 73 76.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 32 33.33%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 43 44.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 46 47.92%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 34 35.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 40 42.11%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 39 41.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 96

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 81 84.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 80 83.33%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 76 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 46 48.42%
Margarita "Maggy" Ferguson (Democratic) 29 30.53%

Aurora 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 2 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Francis Craig (Democratic) 73 76.84%