2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.96%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 81 38.76%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 68 32.54%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 10 4.78%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 41 19.62%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 82 38.14%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 132 61.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 59 28.23%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 141 67.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 35 16.28%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 141 65.58%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 21 9.77%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 25.58%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 29.77%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 26.51%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 54 25.12%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 77 35.81%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 1.86%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 37.21%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 75 34.88%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 35.81%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 30.23%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 38.14%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 25.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 64 30.62%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 70 33.49%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 62 29.67%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 10 4.78%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.44%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.44%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 67 32.06%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 52 24.88%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 60 28.71%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.96%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.39%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.96%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 8 3.83%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 2.39%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.48%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 29 13.88%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 29 13.88%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 30 14.35%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.44%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.74%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.74%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 7 3.35%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 7 3.35%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 10 4.78%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.91%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.91%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.96%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 64 30.62%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 54 25.84%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 57 27.27%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.91%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 55 26.32%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 63 30.14%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 54 25.84%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.91%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 2.39%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.39%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.39%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 7 3.35%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 10 4.78%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 7 3.35%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 10 4.78%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 32 15.31%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 27 12.92%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 26 12.44%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 62 29.67%
Herman B. White (Republican) 56 26.79%
Nick Stella (Republican) 39 18.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 177 82.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 145 69.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 172 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 176 82.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 153 73.21%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 26 12.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 132 63.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 59 28.23%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 92 44.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 77 36.84%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 82 39.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 65 30.23%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 124 57.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 209

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 157 75.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 151 72.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 166 77.93%

Aurora 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 1 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie Tyler (Democratic) 165 77.46%