2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2144 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.37%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle 6 75.00%
Mark J. Carroll 1 12.50%
Laura Curtis 0 0.00%
Anise M. Hesson 1 12.50%
Allen Cavender 1 12.50%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Dominick John Leo 1 12.50%
William R. Middleton 2 25.00%
James R. Hicks 2 25.00%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Beth Hutches 2 25.00%
Corinn A. Sparks 2 25.00%
Justin C. Kline 0 0.00%
Mark J. Saperston 2 25.00%
Paul A. Rodenback 1 12.50%
Eric Brumbaugh 2 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2144 Ballots Cast: 224 Turnout: 10.45%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mari Johnson (Independent) 171 76.34%
Kevin Geary (Independent) 148 66.07%
David Paluch (Independent) 137 61.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2144 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 11.52%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Perry Clark (Write-In) 6 2.43%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Wrona Eby 189 76.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2144 Ballots Cast: 239 Turnout: 11.15%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Flint 183 76.57%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Graceffa 191 79.92%
Louise Coffman 170 71.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2144 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 0.98%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Gonzalez 8 38.10%
Allyson Herget 10 47.62%
Amie Thompson 9 42.86%
Ira O. Lathan 8 38.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2144 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 10.54%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tony F. Valente TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 84 37.17%
Dan Nagel TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 84 37.17%
Jerry Elliott TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 97 42.92%
Peter Lopatin TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 115 50.88%
Teresa Witt TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 146 64.60%
Ryan Kerry TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 94 41.59%
Gale E. Pavlak TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 104 46.02%
Pamela Voorhees TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E PIERCE 75 33.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2144 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 11.52%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 113 45.75%
Patrick Kelsey 96 38.87%
Emmett Bonfield 46 18.62%
Jimmie Delgado 78 31.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2144 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.37%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Auchstetter 3 37.50%
Victoria P. Mc Henry 1 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2144 Ballots Cast: 239 Turnout: 11.15%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Harold Davis 179 74.90%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Blankenship 173 72.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2144 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 0.98%

Aurora West 129 PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $84,200,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 7 33.33%
No 14 66.67%