2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2731 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 4.03%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond 94 85.45%
Douglas Marecek 70 63.64%
Peter Heinz 64 58.18%
Will Nanzer 33 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2731 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 3.08%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mari Johnson (Independent) 45 53.57%
Kevin Geary (Independent) 60 71.43%
David Paluch (Independent) 55 65.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2731 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 4.72%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Perry Clark (Write-In) 2 1.55%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Wrona Eby 101 78.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2731 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 8.64%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Melissa Flint 198 83.90%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Graceffa 182 77.12%
Louise Coffman 166 70.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2731 Ballots Cast: 28 Turnout: 1.03%

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Hanford-Grundy County 9 32.14%
Wayne M. Nemetz-Kendall County 17 60.71%
Curt Mitchell-Kendall County 13 46.43%

2 shall be elected from Bristol Township 37N Range 7E
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Marie Burks TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 24 85.71%
Tom Kozlowicz TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 24 85.71%


(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ashley Rhea Shields 25 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2731 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 0.77%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Gonzalez 16 76.19%
Allyson Herget 15 71.43%
Amie Thompson 14 66.67%
Ira O. Lathan 14 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2731 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 6.85%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tony F. Valente TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 76 40.64%
Dan Nagel TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 107 57.22%
Jerry Elliott TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 81 43.32%
Peter Lopatin TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 79 42.25%
Teresa Witt TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 96 51.34%
Ryan Kerry TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 86 45.99%
Gale E. Pavlak TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 73 39.04%
Pamela Voorhees TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E PIERCE 64 34.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2731 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 8.64%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 130 55.08%
Patrick Kelsey 90 38.14%
Emmett Bonfield 65 27.54%
Jimmie Delgado 71 30.08%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Harold Davis 191 80.93%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Blankenship 194 82.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2731 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 0.77%

Aurora West 129 PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $84,200,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 9 42.86%
No 12 57.14%