2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0032


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 809 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.10%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rita Anne Payleitner 81 76.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 809 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.62%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eileen Phipps (Independent) 5 100.00%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Connolly (Independent) 4 80.00%
Rob Reed (Independent) 4 80.00%
Ed Hull (Independent) 5 100.00%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 4 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 809 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 13.72%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James F. Cooke 55 49.55%
Bob Thomson 57 51.35%
Trish Beckjord 60 54.05%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 46 41.44%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Prath 47 42.34%
Anne Francissen 63 56.76%
Michael Hill 62 55.86%
Norman Huntley 55 49.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 809 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.37%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Phil A. Costello 0 0.00%
Lawrence "Larry" Bury 2 66.67%
Jeanette Ward 0 0.00%
Jennifer Shroder 0 0.00%
Arisleyda Taylor 2 66.67%
Susan E. Kerr 3 100.00%
Ed Novak 0 0.00%
Traci D. Ellis 2 66.67%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kai Rush 3 100.00%
Cody Holt 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 809 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 13.35%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen T. Hewell 56 51.85%
Rick Leidig 23 21.30%
Lowell Yarusso 17 15.74%
Stephen Bruesewitz 12 11.11%
Michael A. Vyzral 17 15.74%
Judith Mc Connell 36 33.33%
Jennifer Ann Reeder 22 20.37%
Lori Linkimer 38 35.19%
Nicholas P. Manheim 20 18.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 809 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 13.72%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Donna Schuring Redmer 43 38.74%
Bob Getz 45 40.54%
Jeffrey A. Meyer 47 42.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 809 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.62%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Handley 4 80.00%
Charles Dunham 0 0.00%
Pamela M. Turriff 1 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 809 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 13.72%

St Charles Park PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $28,000,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 12 10.81%
No 99 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 809 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.62%

Fox River Fire PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 2 40.00%
No 3 60.00%