2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.21%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Gaugel 11 32.35%
Matthew (Matt) Dowling 18 52.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 11.80%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eileen Phipps (Independent) 104 83.20%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Connolly (Independent) 92 73.60%
Rob Reed (Independent) 92 73.60%
Ed Hull (Independent) 93 74.40%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 95 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 17.66%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James F. Cooke 82 43.85%
Bob Thomson 90 48.13%
Trish Beckjord 86 45.99%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 70 37.43%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Prath 61 32.62%
Anne Francissen 98 52.41%
Michael Hill 93 49.73%
Norman Huntley 79 42.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.12%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Phil A. Costello 42 48.84%
Lawrence "Larry" Bury 13 15.12%
Jeanette Ward 44 51.16%
Jennifer Shroder 17 19.77%
Arisleyda Taylor 18 20.93%
Susan E. Kerr 27 31.40%
Ed Novak 46 53.49%
Traci D. Ellis 22 25.58%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kai Rush 21 24.42%
Cody Holt 43 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 9.54%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen T. Hewell 28 27.72%
Rick Leidig 24 23.76%
Lowell Yarusso 23 22.77%
Stephen Bruesewitz 13 12.87%
Michael A. Vyzral 9 8.91%
Judith Mc Connell 33 32.67%
Jennifer Ann Reeder 30 29.70%
Lori Linkimer 30 29.70%
Nicholas P. Manheim 15 14.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 17.66%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Donna Schuring Redmer 64 34.22%
Bob Getz 77 41.18%
Jeffrey A. Meyer 71 37.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 14.45%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Handley 74 48.37%
Charles Dunham 75 49.02%
Pamela M. Turriff 51 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 17.66%

St Charles Park PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $28,000,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 23 12.30%
No 160 85.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1059 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 14.45%

Fox River Fire PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 46 30.07%
No 102 66.67%