Aurora Election Commission Results

2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0024


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1816 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.55%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Kaptain 5 50.00%
Joseph P. Galvan 5 50.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jaime L. Hjelm 0 0.00%
F. John Steffen 4 40.00%
Fred Moulton 0 0.00%
Andrew R. Cuming 1 10.00%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal 4 40.00%
Tish S. Powell 5 50.00%
Kyle Scifert 2 20.00%
Julie A. Schmidt 3 30.00%
Toby Shaw 3 30.00%
Rose Martinez 4 40.00%
Jason Dusenberry 3 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1816 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 2.75%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Ward (Independent) 36 72.00%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Kolodziej (Independent) 39 78.00%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 32 64.00%
Lisa Guess (Independent) 36 72.00%
William DiFulvio (Independent) 13 26.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1816 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 2.37%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James F. Cooke 29 67.44%
Bob Thomson 20 46.51%
Trish Beckjord 24 55.81%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 16 37.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1816 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 7.60%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp 57 41.30%
Donna S. Kline 86 62.32%
Jean Bednar 79 57.25%
Herbert Gross 59 42.75%
Carlos R. Chavez 45 32.61%
Penny Wegman 73 52.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1816 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 3.41%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Phil A. Costello 11 17.74%
Lawrence "Larry" Bury 36 58.06%
Jeanette Ward 24 38.71%
Jennifer Shroder 20 32.26%
Arisleyda Taylor 27 43.55%
Susan E. Kerr 29 46.77%
Ed Novak 19 30.65%
Traci D. Ellis 32 51.61%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kai Rush 33 53.23%
Cody Holt 25 40.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1816 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 4.19%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen T. Hewell 36 47.37%
Rick Leidig 21 27.63%
Lowell Yarusso 5 6.58%
Stephen Bruesewitz 8 10.53%
Michael A. Vyzral 6 7.89%
Judith Mc Connell 22 28.95%
Jennifer Ann Reeder 29 38.16%
Lori Linkimer 28 36.84%
Nicholas P. Manheim 25 32.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1816 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 7.60%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Donna Schuring Redmer 78 56.52%
Bob Getz 70 50.72%
Jeffrey A. Meyer 67 48.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1816 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 2.37%

St Charles Park PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $28,000,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 18 41.86%
No 25 58.14%