Aurora Election Commission Results

2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Kaptain 0 0.00%
Joseph P. Galvan 0 0.00%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jaime L. Hjelm 0 0.00%
F. John Steffen 0 0.00%
Fred Moulton 0 0.00%
Andrew R. Cuming 0 0.00%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal 0 0.00%
Tish S. Powell 0 0.00%
Kyle Scifert 0 0.00%
Julie A. Schmidt 0 0.00%
Toby Shaw 0 0.00%
Rose Martinez 0 0.00%
Jason Dusenberry 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 12.19%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Alan L. Hall (Independent) 66 58.93%
Jeffrey J. Lynam (Independent) 77 68.75%
Jerald Bartels (Independent) 51 45.54%
Allen Skillicorn (Independent) 78 69.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.73%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 103 88.03%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Richard V. Corbett 77 65.81%
Margaret M. Skold 86 73.50%
Alfredo Lechuga, Jr 75 64.10%
Phyllis Creighton 82 70.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp 0 0.00%
Donna S. Kline 0 0.00%
Jean Bednar 0 0.00%
Herbert Gross 0 0.00%
Carlos R. Chavez 0 0.00%
Penny Wegman 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 919 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 12.73%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Fiorentino TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 73 62.39%
Joe Stevens TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 81 69.23%
Susie Kopacz TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 6E HAMPSHIRE 77 65.81%
Kym Garcia (Write-In) 0 0.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Donna Schuring Redmer 74 63.25%
Bob Getz 42 35.90%
Jeffrey A. Meyer 56 47.86%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guth 102 87.18%