Aurora Election Commission Results

2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BR0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 628 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.71%

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dean Hummell 16 94.12%

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey Lynch 12 70.59%
Kathy Metzger 13 76.47%
Joe Walsh 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 628 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mari Johnson (Independent) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Independent) 0 0.00%
David Paluch (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 628 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 3.34%

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
William Yoder (Write-In) 5 23.81%
Bonnie Warchol (Write-In) 6 28.57%

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James J. Willrett TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 3E MALTA 16 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 628 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tony F. Valente TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 0 0.00%
Dan Nagel TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 0 0.00%
Jerry Elliott TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 0 0.00%
Peter Lopatin TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 0 0.00%
Teresa Witt TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 0 0.00%
Ryan Kerry TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 0 0.00%
Gale E. Pavlak TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 0 0.00%
Pamela Voorhees TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E PIERCE 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 628 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 3.34%

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William Dunteman TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 6E BIG ROCK 19 90.48%
Timothy Badal TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE 13 61.90%
Joan Umano TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE 10 47.62%
Eric Wackerlin TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE 8 38.10%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 9 42.86%
Patrick Kelsey 10 47.62%
Emmett Bonfield 5 23.81%
Jimmie Delgado 4 19.05%