Aurora Election Commission Results

2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BB0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.26%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Tilmon 66 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 7.50%

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

John Frankenthal 87 81.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.28%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Henders 4 100.00%
Andrew Richard Deitchman 4 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 12.41%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Ellen Fultz-Schmid 130 73.45%
Robert Shiffler 121 68.36%
Dana Hintz 130 73.45%
Patricia Johnson Lord 122 68.93%

GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Zachary J. Craft 142 80.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.42%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Schaefer Gagne 2 33.33%
Mary J. (MJ) Hansen 3 50.00%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Wold 3 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.19%

BATAVIA COMM UNIT SCHOOL DIST 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Melanie K. Impastato 26 35.14%
Michelle Olache 13 17.57%
Catherine Dremel 45 60.81%
Ron Rechenmacher 20 27.03%
William "Bill" Gabriel 12 16.22%
John D. Dryden 43 58.11%
Christopher A. Lowe 34 45.95%
Ellen Knautz 8 10.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.42%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tony F. Valente TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 3 50.00%
Dan Nagel TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 1 16.67%
Jerry Elliott TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 0 0.00%
Peter Lopatin TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 5 83.33%
Teresa Witt TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E SUGAR GROVE 4 66.67%
Ryan Kerry TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 1 16.67%
Gale E. Pavlak TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 2 33.33%
Pamela Voorhees TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E PIERCE 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.13%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Nowak 59 50.86%
Taylor R. Egan 36 31.03%
Mary Stith 47 40.52%
Evelyn Schneider 58 50.00%
Michael T. McCormick 45 38.79%
Tina B. Yagla 33 28.45%
Ann E. Murtaugh 24 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 13.74%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 76 38.78%
Patrick Kelsey 66 33.67%
Emmett Bonfield 51 26.02%
Jimmie Delgado 46 23.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 13.11%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas F. Reynolds 81 43.32%
Joel Rissman 39 20.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1426 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 13.74%

Blackberry Twp Rd Dist INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 90 45.92%
No 100 51.02%