Aurora Election Commission Results

2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0021


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1932 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 0.93%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Independent) 16 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1932 Ballots Cast: 228 Turnout: 11.80%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle 161 70.61%
Mark J. Carroll 128 56.14%
Laura Curtis 131 57.46%
Anise M. Hesson 76 33.33%
Allen Cavender 59 25.88%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Dominick John Leo 85 37.28%
William R. Middleton 127 55.70%
James R. Hicks 118 51.75%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Beth Hutches 131 57.46%
Corinn A. Sparks 100 43.86%
Justin C. Kline 73 32.02%
Mark J. Saperston 64 28.07%
Paul A. Rodenback 52 22.81%
Eric Brumbaugh 60 26.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1932 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 6.68%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Tilmon 96 74.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1932 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 2.90%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Henders 33 58.93%
Andrew Richard Deitchman 36 64.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1932 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 1.29%

BATAVIA COMM UNIT SCHOOL DIST 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Melanie K. Impastato 8 32.00%
Michelle Olache 12 48.00%
Catherine Dremel 10 40.00%
Ron Rechenmacher 11 44.00%
William "Bill" Gabriel 9 36.00%
John D. Dryden 8 32.00%
Christopher A. Lowe 5 20.00%
Ellen Knautz 5 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1932 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 13.41%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Gonzalez 151 58.30%
Allyson Herget 167 64.48%
Amie Thompson 161 62.16%
Ira O. Lathan 153 59.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1932 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 14.70%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 136 47.89%
Patrick Kelsey 102 35.92%
Emmett Bonfield 63 22.18%
Jimmie Delgado 75 26.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1932 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 12.06%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Auchstetter 116 49.79%
Victoria P. Mc Henry 73 31.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1932 Ballots Cast: 259 Turnout: 13.41%

Aurora West 129 PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $84,200,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 124 47.88%
No 133 51.35%