Aurora Election Commission Results

2015 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 21, 2015 03:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1612 Ballots Cast: 304 Turnout: 18.86%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle 204 67.11%
Mark J. Carroll 174 57.24%
Laura Curtis 184 60.53%
Anise M. Hesson 70 23.03%
Allen Cavender 119 39.14%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Dominick John Leo 117 38.49%
William R. Middleton 173 56.91%
James R. Hicks 160 52.63%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Beth Hutches 162 53.29%
Corinn A. Sparks 132 43.42%
Justin C. Kline 98 32.24%
Mark J. Saperston 120 39.47%
Paul A. Rodenback 71 23.36%
Eric Brumbaugh 86 28.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1612 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 3.91%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Tilmon 44 69.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1612 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Henders 0 0.00%
Andrew Richard Deitchman 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1612 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 2.48%

BATAVIA COMM UNIT SCHOOL DIST 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Melanie K. Impastato 6 15.00%
Michelle Olache 12 30.00%
Catherine Dremel 19 47.50%
Ron Rechenmacher 10 25.00%
William "Bill" Gabriel 10 25.00%
John D. Dryden 25 62.50%
Christopher A. Lowe 15 37.50%
Ellen Knautz 7 17.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1612 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 16.38%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Gonzalez 174 65.91%
Allyson Herget 186 70.45%
Amie Thompson 173 65.53%
Ira O. Lathan 167 63.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1612 Ballots Cast: 304 Turnout: 18.86%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 145 47.70%
Patrick Kelsey 126 41.45%
Emmett Bonfield 69 22.70%
Jimmie Delgado 69 22.70%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Auchstetter 150 49.34%
Victoria P. Mc Henry 98 32.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1612 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 16.38%

Aurora West 129 PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $84,200,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 123 46.59%
No 138 52.27%