2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 42 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 486

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 225 46.30%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 235 48.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 14 31.82%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 29 65.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 486

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 46 9.47%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 22 4.53%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 147 30.25%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 258 53.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 41 93.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 486

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 403 82.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 38 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 486

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 389 80.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 38 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 486

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 288 59.26%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 141 29.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 486

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 386 79.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 22 50.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 13 29.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 486

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 406 83.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 34 77.27%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 35 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 486

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 38 7.82%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 74 15.23%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 230 47.33%
William F. Keck (Republican) 90 18.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 266 54.73%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 168 34.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 35 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 486

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 247 50.82%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 170 34.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 392 80.66%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 202 41.56%
Melisa Taylor (Republican) 262 53.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 379 77.98%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 375 77.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 170 34.98%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 223 45.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 199 40.95%
David James Howard (Republican) 162 33.33%

Sugar Grove 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
SEAN MICHELS (Write-In) 3 0.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 539

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 173 32.10%
No 352 65.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 531

PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 155 29.19%
No 364 68.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 18 36.73%
No 26 53.06%