2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 45

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 40 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 413

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 211 51.09%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 184 44.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 45

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 17 37.78%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 27 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 413

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 53 12.83%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 29 7.02%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 134 32.45%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 192 46.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 45

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 39 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 413

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 320 77.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 45

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 36 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 413

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 325 78.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 45

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 39 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 413

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 239 57.87%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 125 30.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 45

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 39 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 413

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 313 75.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 45

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 24 53.33%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 10 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 413

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 336 81.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 45

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 32 71.11%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 33 73.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 413

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 36 8.72%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 55 13.32%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 186 45.04%
William F. Keck (Republican) 103 24.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 241 58.35%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 134 32.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 45

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 34 75.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 413

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 209 50.61%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 150 36.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 319 77.24%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 181 43.83%
Melisa Taylor (Republican) 210 50.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 321 77.72%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 315 76.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 155 37.53%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 191 46.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 173 41.89%
David James Howard (Republican) 150 36.32%

Sugar Grove 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeremy Ramirez (Republican) 95 23.00%
Sean Patrick Herron (Republican) 251 60.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 466

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 144 30.90%
No 307 65.88%

PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 117 25.11%
No 338 72.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 5 50.00%
No 4 40.00%