2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 23 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 150 40.43%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 209 56.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 9 39.13%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 14 60.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 45 12.13%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 17 4.58%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 103 27.76%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 198 53.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 314 84.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 324 87.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 255 68.73%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 82 22.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 291 78.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 13 56.52%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 26.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 316 85.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 20 86.96%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 30 8.09%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 79 21.29%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 160 43.13%
William F. Keck (Republican) 63 16.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 187 50.40%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 161 43.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 19 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 158 42.59%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 171 46.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 323 87.06%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 248 66.85%
Melisa Taylor (Republican) 112 30.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 310 83.56%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 309 83.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 181 48.79%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 143 38.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 187 50.40%
David James Howard (Republican) 111 29.92%

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard C. Slocum (Republican) 326 87.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 149 37.16%
No 243 60.60%

PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 128 31.92%
No 261 65.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 331

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 189 57.10%
No 124 37.46%