2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 294

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 131 44.56%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 155 52.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 7 30.43%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 16 69.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 294

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 39 13.27%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 14 4.76%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 98 33.33%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 134 45.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 294

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 240 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 294

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 250 85.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 294

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 199 67.69%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 76 25.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 294

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 237 80.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 13 56.52%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 9 39.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 294

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 246 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 21 91.30%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 294

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 39 13.27%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 54 18.37%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 121 41.16%
William F. Keck (Republican) 55 18.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 158 53.74%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 116 39.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 294

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 124 42.18%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 138 46.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 244 82.99%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 156 53.06%
Melisa Taylor (Republican) 125 42.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 232 78.91%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 231 78.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 113 38.44%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 133 45.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 128 43.54%
David James Howard (Republican) 99 33.67%

Sugar Grove 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. Oberweis (Republican) 229 77.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 323

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 101 31.27%
No 213 65.94%

PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 92 28.48%
No 220 68.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 313

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 174 55.59%
No 127 40.58%