2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 38 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 204 52.71%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 167 43.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 14 31.82%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 24 54.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 66 17.05%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 24 6.20%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 127 32.82%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 161 41.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 38 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 327 84.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 35 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 340 87.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 33 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 240 62.02%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 118 30.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 316 81.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 22 50.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 16 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 343 88.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 33 75.00%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 33 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 61 15.76%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 48 12.40%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 181 46.77%
William F. Keck (Republican) 66 17.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 226 58.40%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 132 34.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 35 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 208 53.75%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 150 38.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 339 87.60%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 180 46.51%
Melisa Taylor (Republican) 189 48.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 340

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 284 83.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher D. Mehochko (Republican) 40 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 387

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 326 84.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 164 42.38%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 170 43.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 181 46.77%
David James Howard (Republican) 149 38.50%

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 329 85.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 443

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 156 35.21%
No 275 62.08%

PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 129 29.12%
No 298 67.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 58 53.70%
No 41 37.96%