2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 75 43.86%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 89 52.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 7 30.43%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 14 60.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 29 16.96%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 16 9.36%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 54 31.58%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 68 39.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 129 75.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 135 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 96 56.14%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 52 30.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 123 71.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 10 43.48%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 9 39.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 132 77.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 19 82.61%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 13 7.60%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 23 13.45%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 56 32.75%
William F. Keck (Republican) 65 38.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 104 60.82%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 50 29.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 83 48.54%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 60 35.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 135 78.95%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 85 49.71%
Melisa Taylor (Republican) 76 44.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 120 70.18%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 121 70.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 93 54.39%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 43 25.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 72 42.11%
David James Howard (Republican) 48 28.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

Sugar Grove 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 1 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Willie" T. King, Jr. (Democratic) 17 73.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 171

Sugar Grove 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
PATARICIA SMITH (Write-In) 16 9.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 196

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 61 31.12%
No 130 66.33%

PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 50 25.51%
No 141 71.94%