2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 29 60.42%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 17 35.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 6 12.50%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 2 4.17%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 12 25.00%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 26 54.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 39 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 36 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 19 39.58%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 20 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 32 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 3 50.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 39 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 35 72.92%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 21 43.75%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 15 31.25%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 6 12.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 24 50.00%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 17 35.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 24 50.00%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 18 37.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 38 79.17%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 34 70.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 31 70.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 1 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 33 68.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 21 43.75%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 20 41.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 18 37.50%
David James Howard (Republican) 16 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 56

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 18 32.14%
No 36 64.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $18,750,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 7 23.33%
No 23 76.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 56

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 31 55.36%
No 23 41.07%