2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 135 47.87%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 123 43.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 6 11.54%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 42 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 21 7.45%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 10 3.55%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 69 24.47%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 174 61.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 47 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 225 79.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 47 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 241 85.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 45 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 139 49.29%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 107 37.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 49 94.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 215 76.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 35 67.31%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 8 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 231 81.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 43 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 233 82.62%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 82 29.08%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 70 24.82%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 90 31.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 157 55.67%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 88 31.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 52

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 38 73.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 108 38.30%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 138 48.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 233 82.62%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 224 79.43%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 215 76.24%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 220 78.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 106 37.59%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 123 43.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 126 44.68%
David James Howard (Republican) 96 34.04%

Rutland 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine A. Portera (Republican) 231 81.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 352

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 107 30.40%
No 231 65.63%

PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $18,750,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 45 12.78%
No 300 85.23%