2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 13 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 66 50.77%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 58 44.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 5 31.25%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 8 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 15 11.54%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 3 2.31%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 51 39.23%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 61 46.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 15 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 117 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 13 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 113 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 12 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 69 53.08%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 48 36.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 16 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 113 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 10 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 117 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 10 62.50%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 9 56.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 112 86.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 2 40.00%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 2 40.00%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 125

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 110 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 75 57.69%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 44 33.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 14 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 54 41.54%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 62 47.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 113 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 10 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 130

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 115 88.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 116 89.23%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 117 90.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 63 48.46%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 53 40.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 59 45.38%
David James Howard (Republican) 49 37.69%

Rutland 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 114 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 149

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 51 34.23%
No 93 62.42%