2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 81 92.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 469

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 233 49.68%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 203 43.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 16 18.18%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 69 78.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 469

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 42 8.96%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 12 2.56%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 117 24.95%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 290 61.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 81 92.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 469

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 381 81.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 77 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 469

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 410 87.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 76 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 469

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 250 53.30%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 170 36.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 78 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 469

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 385 82.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 65 73.86%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 16 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 469

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 404 86.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 69 78.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 469

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 397 84.65%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 156 33.26%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 129 27.51%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 146 31.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 244 52.03%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 178 37.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 74 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 469

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 203 43.28%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 214 45.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 401 85.50%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 391 83.37%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 370 78.89%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 378 80.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 217 46.27%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 180 38.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 210 44.78%
David James Howard (Republican) 171 36.46%

Rutland 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sharon J. Lynch (Republican) 393 83.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 591

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 161 27.24%
No 402 68.02%

PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $18,750,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 68 11.51%
No 506 85.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 0

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%