2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 57

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 51 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 386

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 193 50.00%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 170 44.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 56

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 14 25.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 39 69.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 386

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 41 10.62%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 21 5.44%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 130 33.68%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 182 47.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 56

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 53 94.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 386

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 312 80.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 56

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 46 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 386

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 315 81.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 56

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 48 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 386

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 165 42.75%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 167 43.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 56

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 50 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 386

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 306 79.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 57

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 30 52.63%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 19 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 386

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 320 82.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 56

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 44 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 386

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 307 79.53%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 134 34.72%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 114 29.53%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 97 25.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 179 46.37%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 165 42.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 56

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 44 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 386

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 157 40.67%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 172 44.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 309 80.05%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 305 79.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 377

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 285 75.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 386

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 294 76.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 142 36.79%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 175 45.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 187 48.45%
David James Howard (Republican) 124 32.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 458

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 124 27.07%
No 316 69.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 90

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 39 43.33%
No 47 52.22%