2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 4 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 104 53.33%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 79 40.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 1 20.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 4 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 13 6.67%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 9 4.62%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 56 28.72%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 116 59.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 157 80.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 162 83.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 100 51.28%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 66 33.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 147 75.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 152 77.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 5 100.00%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 150 76.92%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 148 75.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 91 46.67%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 71 36.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 82 42.05%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 78 40.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 151 77.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 50 73.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 42

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 32 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Gillam (Republican) 69 81.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 194

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 142 73.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 143 73.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 75 38.46%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 70 35.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 83 42.56%
David James Howard (Republican) 61 31.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 203

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 45 22.17%
No 156 76.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $18,750,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 51

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 32 62.75%
No 19 37.25%