2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 148 51.03%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 132 45.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 2 14.29%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 33 11.38%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 11 3.79%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 109 37.59%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 131 45.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 13 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 236 81.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 233 80.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 149 51.38%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 108 37.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 235 81.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 7 50.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 7 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 241 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 13 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 233 80.34%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 76 26.21%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 112 38.62%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 69 23.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 153 52.76%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 101 34.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 290

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 125 43.10%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 123 42.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 239 82.41%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 229 78.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 229 78.97%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 229 78.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 138 47.59%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 110 37.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 161 55.52%
David James Howard (Republican) 79 27.24%

Plato 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
GREG PERKO (Write-In) 7 2.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 306

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 93 30.39%
No 201 65.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 267

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 141 52.81%
No 119 44.57%