2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 15 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 120 53.33%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 95 42.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 3 18.75%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 12 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 38 16.89%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 10 4.44%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 74 32.89%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 98 43.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 14 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 183 81.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 13 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 189 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 12 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 100 44.44%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 97 43.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 14 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 177 78.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 10 62.50%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 194 86.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 11 68.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 183 81.33%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 106 47.11%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 34 15.11%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 62 27.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 122 54.22%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 80 35.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 12 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 225

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 117 52.00%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 84 37.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 189 84.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 191 84.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 175 77.78%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 179 79.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 93 41.33%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 102 45.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 129 57.33%
David James Howard (Republican) 59 26.22%

Hampshire 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith T. Berkhout (Republican) 188 83.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 247

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 88 35.63%
No 153 61.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 45

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 23 51.11%
No 21 46.67%