2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 41 93.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 354

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 189 53.39%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 151 42.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 7 15.91%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 35 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 354

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 60 16.95%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 22 6.21%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 86 24.29%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 179 50.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 354

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 304 85.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 37 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 354

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 307 86.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 35 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 354

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 190 53.67%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 130 36.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 354

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 288 81.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 35 79.55%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 13.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 354

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 312 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 35 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 354

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 300 84.75%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 140 39.55%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 86 24.29%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 99 27.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 211 59.60%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 117 33.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 44

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 35 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 354

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 178 50.28%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 130 36.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 302 85.31%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 300 84.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 280 79.10%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 289 81.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 147 41.53%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 167 47.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 172 48.59%
David James Howard (Republican) 129 36.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 404

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 93 23.02%
No 289 71.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 73 52.52%
No 62 44.60%