2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 165 52.88%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 135 43.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 39 12.50%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 9 2.88%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 105 33.65%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 156 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 266 85.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 270 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 136 43.59%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 129 41.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 254 81.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 3 50.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 269 86.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 201

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 168 83.58%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 96 47.76%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 39 19.40%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 50 24.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 94 84.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 176 56.41%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 106 33.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 5 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 312

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 138 44.23%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 135 43.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 267 85.58%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 265 84.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 255 81.73%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 257 82.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 128 41.03%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 140 44.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 190 60.90%
David James Howard (Republican) 75 24.04%

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 261 83.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 325

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 77 23.69%
No 244 75.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 90

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 34 37.78%
No 50 55.56%