2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 253

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 80 31.62%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 162 64.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 3 42.86%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 4 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 252

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 30 11.90%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 12 4.76%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 62 24.60%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 141 55.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 5 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 252

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 206 81.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 252

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 208 82.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 252

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 133 52.78%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 78 30.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 252

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 196 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 5 71.43%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 1 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 253

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 215 84.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 252

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 210 83.33%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 104 41.27%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 9 3.57%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 127 50.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 112 44.44%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 116 46.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 252

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 119 47.22%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 111 44.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 205 81.35%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 137 54.37%
Thomas R. Matson (Republican) 99 39.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 199 78.97%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 204 80.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 262

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 91 34.73%
No 168 64.12%