Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 52 37.96%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 79 57.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 7 31.82%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 14 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 16 11.68%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 8 5.84%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 51 37.23%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 57 41.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 21 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 108 78.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 22 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 113 82.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 75 54.74%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 40 29.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 99 72.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 12 54.55%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 113 82.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 18 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 112 81.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 62 45.26%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 61 44.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 19 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 137

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 51 37.23%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 70 51.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 104 75.91%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John P. Martin (Republican) 64 46.72%
Thomas R. Matson (Republican) 54 39.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 100 72.99%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 101 73.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Geneva 9 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Malecki (Democratic) 19 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 162

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 68 41.98%
No 88 54.32%