Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 62 31.79%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 126 64.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 2 8.33%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 21 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 24 12.31%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 10 5.13%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 71 36.41%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 85 43.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 23 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 157 80.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 23 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 159 81.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 23 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 104 53.33%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 64 32.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 23 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 146 74.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 16 66.67%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 150 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 150 76.92%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 96 49.23%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 28 14.36%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 64 32.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 85 43.59%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 95 48.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 19 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 195

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 103 52.82%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 75 38.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 156 80.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip Lewis (Republican) 148 75.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 153 78.46%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 151 77.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 221

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 75 33.94%
No 140 63.35%