2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0059


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 72 93.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 194 50.65%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 170 44.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 12 15.58%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 61 79.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 45 11.75%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 22 5.74%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 110 28.72%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 203 53.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 74 96.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 317 82.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 71 92.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 340 88.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 72 93.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 211 55.09%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 133 34.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 70 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 315 82.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 68 88.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 337 87.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 68 88.31%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 70 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 327 85.38%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 112 29.24%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 138 36.03%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 97 25.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 205 53.52%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 136 35.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 77

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 71 92.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 171 44.65%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 173 45.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 333 86.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 320 83.55%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 318 83.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 187 48.83%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 139 36.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 204 53.26%
David James Howard (Republican) 112 29.24%

Elgin 59 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 59 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
DEBBIE MILLER (Write-In) 13 3.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 465

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 177 38.06%
No 268 57.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 68

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 45 66.18%
No 21 30.88%