Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0057


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 39 53.42%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 29 39.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 3 12.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 14 19.18%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 8 10.96%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 21 28.77%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 30 41.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 25 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 60 82.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 64 87.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 41 56.16%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 21 28.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 58 79.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 23 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 70

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 16 22.86%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 46 65.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 1 100.00%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 11 45.83%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 9 37.50%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 18 75.00%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 5 20.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 43 81.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 53

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 17 32.08%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 15 28.30%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 17 32.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 49 67.12%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 19 26.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 39 53.42%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 27 36.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 60 82.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 55 75.34%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 55 75.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 35 47.95%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 28 38.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 40 54.79%
David James Howard (Republican) 22 30.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

Elgin 57 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 57 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward G. Rzeppa (Democratic) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

Elgin 57 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 57 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Republican) 61 83.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 98

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 45 45.92%
No 48 48.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 13 72.22%
No 4 22.22%