2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0054


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 55 51.40%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 49 45.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 6 24.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 17 68.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 17 15.89%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 7 6.54%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 41 38.32%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 42 39.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 24 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 94 87.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 92 85.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 54 50.47%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 45 42.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 90 84.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 93 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 23 92.00%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 88 82.24%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 42 39.25%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 24 22.43%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 30 28.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 58 54.21%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 40 37.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 38 35.51%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 56 52.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 93 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 107

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 93 86.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 88 82.24%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 88 82.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 47 43.93%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 40 37.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 55 51.40%
David James Howard (Republican) 38 35.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

Elgin 54 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 54 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Dilley (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 132

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 50 37.88%
No 77 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 1 100.00%