Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0051


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 69 50.74%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 56 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 1 7.69%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 10 7.35%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 11 8.09%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 53 38.97%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 60 44.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 9 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 101 74.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 9 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 107 78.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 9 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 56 41.18%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 54 39.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 7 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 105 77.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 5 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 105 77.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 6 46.15%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 5 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 103 75.74%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 46 33.82%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 30 22.06%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 41 30.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 66 48.53%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 47 34.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 8 61.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 47 34.56%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 64 47.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 108 79.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 6 46.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 136

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 106 77.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 99 72.79%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 98 72.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 61 44.85%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 46 33.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 79 58.09%
David James Howard (Republican) 30 22.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 54 35.76%
No 92 60.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 59 67.05%
No 28 31.82%