2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0048


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 27 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 81 46.55%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 85 48.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 4 14.29%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 21 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 12 6.90%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 15 8.62%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 77 44.25%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 67 38.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 28 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 144 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 28 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 150 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 26 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 97 55.75%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 57 32.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 26 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 145 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 26 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 151 86.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 25 89.29%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 24 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 153 87.93%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 78 44.83%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 39 22.41%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 41 23.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 103 59.20%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 56 32.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 23 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 84 48.28%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 77 44.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 153 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 21 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 150 86.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 149 85.63%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 151 86.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 77 44.25%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 74 42.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 99 56.90%
David James Howard (Republican) 56 32.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 48 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Schmeck (Democratic) 22 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 174

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 48 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 147 84.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 208

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 82 39.42%
No 111 53.37%