Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0043


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 31 47.69%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 31 47.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 7 30.43%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 16 69.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 6 9.23%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 3 4.62%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 29 44.62%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 26 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 51 78.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 58 89.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 16 69.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 38 58.46%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 18 27.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 48 73.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 12 18.46%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 42 64.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 12 52.17%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 5 21.74%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 17 73.91%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 5 21.74%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 34 52.31%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 25 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 19 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 27 41.54%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 33 50.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 51 78.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 49 75.38%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 47 72.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

Elgin 43 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 43 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 12 52.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 34 38.64%
No 52 59.09%