Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0042


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 9 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 34 51.52%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 27 40.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 1 9.09%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 9 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 8 12.31%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 3 4.62%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 36 55.38%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 18 27.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 10 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 53 81.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 10 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 54 83.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 10 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 36 55.38%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 21 32.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 11 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 56 86.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 10 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 13 19.70%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 43 65.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 7 63.64%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 2 18.18%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 7 63.64%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 3 27.27%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 10 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 38 58.46%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 18 27.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 10 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 65

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 29 44.62%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 30 46.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 57 87.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 55 84.62%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 51 78.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 31 39.74%
No 45 57.69%