Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0041


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 28 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 40 36.04%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 62 55.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 4 13.79%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 23 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 9 8.11%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 5 4.50%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 51 45.95%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 45 40.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 87 78.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 98 88.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 64 57.66%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 33 29.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 90 81.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 24 21.62%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 70 63.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 10 34.48%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 13 44.83%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 24 82.76%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 2 6.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 96 86.49%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 92 82.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 63 56.76%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 36 32.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 47 42.34%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 51 45.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 94 84.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 24 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 111

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 87 78.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 89 80.18%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 89 80.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

Elgin 41 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 41 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 141

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 61 43.26%
No 77 54.61%