Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0033


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 8 80.00%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 2 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 1 20.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 4 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 5 50.00%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 3 30.00%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 2 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 9 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 9 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 6 60.00%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 2 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 7 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 2 20.00%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 8 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 1 20.00%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 4 80.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 4 80.00%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 1 20.00%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 7 70.00%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 3 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 5

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 4 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 5 50.00%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 5 50.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 10 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 8 80.00%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 9 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 13 86.67%
No 1 6.67%