2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0030


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 10 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 26 53.06%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 18 36.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 2 20.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 8 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 15 30.61%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 25 51.02%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 9 18.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 9 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 37 75.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 10 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 41 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 10 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 14 28.57%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 25 51.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 10 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 36 73.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 10 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 3 6.12%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 40 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 3 30.00%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 5 50.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 7 70.00%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 3 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 46

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 35 76.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 3 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 46

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 36 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 33 67.35%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 11 22.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 8 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 21 42.86%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 22 44.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 41 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 8 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 49

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 35 71.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 33 67.35%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 39 79.59%

Elgin 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 30 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John E. Juergensmeyer (Republican) 36 73.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 59

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 26 44.07%
No 31 52.54%