Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 16 33.33%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 28 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 6 26.09%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 17 73.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 4 8.33%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 4 8.33%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 23 47.92%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 17 35.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 33 68.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 38 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 20 41.67%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 16 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 23 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 32 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 7 14.58%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 29 60.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 11 47.83%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 7 30.43%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 17 73.91%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 5 21.74%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 31 64.58%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 9 18.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 48

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 28 58.33%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 11 22.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 32 66.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 29 60.42%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 31 64.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 72

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 32 44.44%
No 36 50.00%