Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 26 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 23 69.70%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 10 30.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 7 25.93%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 20 74.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 4 12.12%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 1 3.03%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 10 30.30%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 17 51.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 28 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 30 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 22 66.67%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 7 21.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 27 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 29 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 5 15.15%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 27 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 15 55.56%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 11 40.74%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 23 85.19%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 3 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 3 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 26

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 25 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 16 48.48%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 14 42.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 26 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 18 54.55%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 11 33.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 27 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 29 87.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 28 84.85%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 29 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 38 62.30%
No 19 31.15%