Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 10 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 53 42.74%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 62 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 2 20.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 8 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 20 16.13%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 6 4.84%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 56 45.16%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 38 30.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 8 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 100 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 8 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 109 87.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 8 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 63 50.81%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 44 35.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 8 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 95 76.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 8

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 5 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 105

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 84 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 5 26.32%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 12 63.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 8

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 5 62.50%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 5 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 1 50.00%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 2 100.00%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 116

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 96 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 0

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 116

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 38 32.76%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 26 22.41%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 35 30.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 56 45.16%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 47 37.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 7 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 49 39.52%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 56 45.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 105 84.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 7 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 104 83.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 100 80.65%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 104 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 10

Elgin 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 7 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

Elgin 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Catherine S. Hurlbut (Republican) 97 78.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 135

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 52 38.52%
No 77 57.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 2 33.33%
No 0 0.00%