Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 21 72.41%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 8 27.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 11 44.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 9 36.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 6 20.69%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 5 17.24%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 6 20.69%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 12 41.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 28 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 17 68.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 17 58.62%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 11 37.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 19 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 14 48.28%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 15 51.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 14 56.00%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 8 32.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 19 76.00%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 4 16.00%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 20 68.97%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 8 27.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 19 65.52%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 8 27.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 28 96.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 28 96.55%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 28 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 55

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 25 45.45%
No 25 45.45%