Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 65 50.78%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 52 40.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 6 26.09%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 15 65.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 16 12.50%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 4 3.13%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 54 42.19%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 53 41.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 97 75.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 107 83.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 71 55.47%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 37 28.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 95 74.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 101 78.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 18 78.26%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 18 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 100 78.13%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 55 42.97%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 19 14.84%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 36 28.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 72 56.25%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 37 28.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 46 35.94%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 60 46.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 102 79.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hidayat Khan (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 98 76.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 98 76.56%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 100 78.13%

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Siljestrom (Republican) 102 79.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 153

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 55 35.95%
No 85 55.56%