Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 97 49.24%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 92 46.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 1 14.29%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 5 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 20 10.15%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 5 2.54%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 77 39.09%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 93 47.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 159 80.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 167 84.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 94 47.72%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 78 39.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 149 75.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 156 79.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 6 85.71%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 141 71.57%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 65 32.99%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 43 21.83%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 64 32.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 116 58.88%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 60 30.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 197

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 109 55.33%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 62 31.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 158 80.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 146 74.11%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 146 74.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 94 47.72%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 66 33.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 131 66.50%
David James Howard (Republican) 34 17.26%

Elgin 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Elgin 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 160 81.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 206

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 79 38.35%
No 120 58.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3 100.00%
No 0 0.00%