Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 39

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 22 56.41%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 12 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 1 6.67%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 39

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 8 20.51%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 4 10.26%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 13 33.33%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 13 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 39

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 31 79.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 15 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 39

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 34 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 39

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 17 43.59%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 15 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 39

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 29 74.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 39

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 9 23.08%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 25 64.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 6 40.00%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 8 53.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 9 60.00%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 5 33.33%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 39

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 24 61.54%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 12 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 39

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 19 48.72%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 16 41.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 34 87.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 30 76.92%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 28 71.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 54

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 23 42.59%
No 29 53.70%